GBCLA Membership Roster


Molly Wong
Applewild School
120 Prospect Street
Fitchburg, MA 01420
978-342-6053

Mary Bagley
Lisa Leach
Robyn York
Bancroft School
110 Shore Drive
Worcester, MA 01605
508-853-2640 x295

Caitlyn Levin, Director of Research and Information Services
Beaver Country Day School
791 Hammond St
Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
(617) 738-2700

David Hegarty, grants
Belmont Hill School
350 Prospect Street
Belmont, MA 02478
617-993-5301
617-484-4688 Fax

Diane Costagliola, Director
Corcoran Library
Boston College High School
150 Morrissey Boulevard
Dorchester, MA 02125
617-474-5042
617-436-3900

Megan Dolan
Mary Fontaine
Sarah Abrams
Brimmer & May School
69 Middlesex Road
Chestnut Hill, MA 02167
617-566-7462 x312

Ann Massoth
Brooks School
1160 Great Road
North Andover, MA 01845
978-725-6220
978-725-6236 Fax

Alexzandra Dow
Laura Duncan, ILL
BB&N Upper School
80 Gerryís Landing Road
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-547-6100 x2150/x2164
617-576-1139 Fax

Beth Brooks
BB&N Middle School
80 Sparks Street
Cambridge, MA 02138
617-547-6100 x2340
617-491-5159 Fax

Jenna Wolf, Director of Library and Technology Integration
Eileen Juncewicz, Assistant Librarian
Sharon Cuthbertson, Library Assistant
Cambridge School of Weston
Georgian Road
Weston, MA 02493
781-642-8607
781-642-8646

Caitlin Wilson
Catholic Memorial School

235 Baker Street
West Roxbury, MA 02132
617-469-8000 x8016

Paula Buerger
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School
785 Beaver Street
Waltham, MA 02452
781-314-0842

Marta Willett
Charles River School
56 Centre Street
Dover, MA 02030
508-785-8238

Emma Johnson
Commonwealth School
151 Commonwealth Avenue
Boston, MA 02116
617-266-7525 x223

Martha Kennedy, Grants Chair
Concord Academy
166 Main Street
Concord, MA 01742
978-402-2295
978-402-2210 Fax

Janet Gross
Cushing Academy
39 School Street
Ashburnham, MA 01430
978-827-7533
978-827-7532 Fax



Stephanie Donohue
Maggie Davidov
Amelia Herring, ILL
Pam Kaplan
Susan Fahey
Dana Hall School

45 Dana Road
Wellesley, MA 02482
781-235-3010 x2586
781-416-7882 Fax

Marge Farquharson
Kathy Felcon
Dedham Country Day School
90 Sandy Valley Road
Dedham, MA 02026
781-329-0850

Kelly Depin, Head Librarian
Emmy Garr, Lower School Librarian
Derby Academy
56 Burditt Avenue
Hingham, MA 02043
781-749-0746 x 157
781-740-2542 Fax

Britta Santamauro
Jennifer Murphy
Falmouth Academy
7 Highfield Drive
Falmouth, MA 02540
Phone: 508-457-9696
Fax: 508-457-4112

Haimin Luo
Fay School
48 Main Street
Southborough, MA 01772
508-490-8229
508-460-0842 Fax

Samantha Kane
Lisa Francine
The Fenn School
516 Monument Street
Concord, MA 01742
978-318-3572
978-371-7520 Fax

Lu Kiley
Marie St Germain
Erika Hoddinott
The Fessenden School
250 Waltham Street
West Newton, MA 02465-1750
617-630-2343

Florence B. Lathrop
Fontbonne Academy
930 Brook Road
Milton, MA 02186
617-615-3062
617-696-7688 Fax

Sarah Feldman
Gann Academy
333 Forest Street
Waltham, MA 02453
781-642-6800 x209
781-642-6805 Fax

Susan Chase
Gabby McVicker
Governorís Academy
Byfield, MA 01922
978-499-3136
978-499-3192 Fax

Steve Marchand
Groton School
PO Box 991
Groton, MA 01450
978-448-7631
978-448-9406 Fax

Holly Nagib
Henry Barnard School
Rhode Island College
600 Mount Pleasant Ave.
Providence, RI 02908
401-456-8097

Shelley Sommer
Inly School
45 Watch Hill Drive
Scituate, MA 02066
781-545-5544, x112


Sara Anderson
Lawrence Academy
PO Box 992
Groton, MA 01450
978-448-1561
978-448-9208 Fax

Leslie Schoenherr
Lexington Christian Academy
48 Bartlett Street
Lexington, MA 02420
781-862-7850
781-863-8503 Fax

Karen Davidson-Heller
Library Director
Malden Catholic High School
99 Crystal St.
Malden, MA 02148
781-475-5312

Jeff Smith, Treasurer & Membership
Zaiga Alksnitis, ILL, grants
Middlesex School
1400 Lowell Road
Concord, MA 01742
978-371-6565/6564/6567
978-371-6563 Fax

Laura Pearle, Library Director
Beth Reardon, Middle School Librarian
Joanna Novick, Upper School Librarian
Valerie Dube
Milton Academy
170 Centre Street
Milton, MA 02186
617-898-2491
617-898-1721 Fax

Ruffin Powell, Director & Upper School
Anne Krive, Middle School
ReAnna Laney
Laura Gladding, Lower School
Moses Brown School
250 Lloyd Ave
Providence RI 02906
401-831-7350 x 171
401-455-0084  Fax

Susan Akie
Mt. Alvernia High School
790 Centre Street
Newton, MA 02458
617-969-2260 x17
617-969-4246 Fax

Deborah Foley
The Newman School
247 Marlborough Street
Boston, MA 02116
617-267-4530
617-267-7070 Fax

Sara Ciaburri
Molly MacDougald
Newton Country Day School
785 Centre St.
Newton, MA 02458
617-244-4246 x4715
617-965-5313 Fax

Erin Twohig
Talya Sokoll, ILL, Secretary 2016-17
Emily Tragert
Noble & Greenough School

10 Campus Drive
Dedham, MA 02026
781-320-7230
781-320-2330 ILL
781-320-8939 Fax

Emily Alling, Director
Kim Sprankle
Schauffler Library
Northfield Mount Hermon School
One Lamplighter Way
Northfield, MA 01354
413-498-3360

Emily Warner
Notre Dame Academy
1073 Main Street
Hingham, MA 02043
781-749-5930 x2212
781-749-8366 Fax

Tory Lane
Christian Porter
Emily Kellogg
Elyse Seltzer
The Park School

171 Goddard Avenue
Brookline, MA 02445
617-274-6132
617-274-6036
617-232-1261 Fax



Mike Barker
Beth Tompkins, President 2016-17
Phillips Academy Andover
180 Main Street
Andover, MA 01810
978-749-4230
978-749-4233 Fax

Meghan E. OíNeill, CLASS Chair
Pingree School
537 Highland Street
South Hamilton, MA 01982
978-564-0693
978-468-3738 Fax

Julie Koven Levine
The Rashi School
8000 Great Meadow Road
Dedham, MA 02026
617-969-4444


Diane DeVore
Mary Everett
The Rivers School
333 Winter Street
Weston, MA 02493-1040
781-235-9300 x561
781-239-3614 Fax

Christopher Heaton
Ken Hiatt
The Roxbury Latin School
101 St. Theresa Ave.
West Roxbury, MA 02132
617-477-6350
617-325-3585 Fax

Stephanie O'Donnell
St. Johnís High School
378 Main Street
Shrewsbury, MA 01545
508-842-8934 x332
508-842-3670 Fax

Marge Saradjian
Jennifer Jones
St. Johnís Prep
72 Spring Street
Danvers, MA 01923
978-774-1050 x251
978-762-7107 Fax

Coco Zephir
Marion Donovan, ILL
St. Markís School
25 Marlborough Road
Southborough, MA 01772
508-786-6381, 6382
508-786-6157 Fax

Michael Deschenes, Webmaster
Fr. John Paris
St. Sebastianís School
1191 Greendale Avenue
Needham, MA 02492
781-449-5200 x275
781-453-1917 Fax

Sara Kelley-Mudie, Director
Karen W. Starr, Consortium Pricing
Janet Langer
Thayer Academy
745 Washington Street
Braintree, MA 02184
781-664-2226
781-380-0525 Fax

Alexander Williams
Ursuline Academy
85 Lowder Street
Dedham, MA 02026
781-493-7722

Sarah Carlson-Lier
The Waring School
35 Standley Street
Beverly, MA 01915
978-927-8793

Christine Smith
The Wheeler School
216 Hope Street
Providence, RI 02906
401-421-8100 x229
401-751-7674 Fax

Alice Stern
Amanda Blicharz
Winsor School
Pilgrim Road
Boston, MA 02215
617-912-1370
617-912-1378 Fax

Jennifer Hanson
Worcester Academy
81 Providence Street
Worcester, MA 01604
508-754-5302 x127
508-754-6290 Fax







GBCLA Home

updated 10/16/2017
© GBCLA 2017-2018
Send comments & questions to: GBCLA webmaster